ZyXEL shop, WiFi, DSL, routery, VoIP
Nie je prihlásený žiadny užívateľ
 
V košíku máte momentálne 0 položiek
Kontaktujte nás
Obchodné podmienky
Ako nakupovať?
Poradíme Vám
Špeciálna ponuka

CZ shop

SK shop

sipka home
sipka poradíme vám...
sipka ako nakupovať
sipka váš nákupný košík
sipka kontakty
  bod
Špeciálna ponuka licencií ZyXEL
bod
 
  katalog produktov

odrazka špeciálna ponuka
katalog produktov ZyXEL
odrazka Wi-Fi
katalog produktov ZyXEL
odrazka xDSL
katalog produktov ZyXEL
odrazka Firewally
katalog produktov ZyXEL
odrazka Routery
katalog produktov ZyXEL
odrazka Switche
katalog produktov ZyXEL
odrazka Nebula
katalog produktov ZyXEL
odrazka DSLAM
katalog produktov ZyXEL
odrazka Powerline
katalog produktov ZyXEL
odrazka Sieťové úložiská
katalog produktov ZyXEL
odrazka Licencie
katalog produktov ZyXEL
odrazka Príslušenstvo
katalog produktov ZyXEL
odrazka bazar / výpredaj
katalog produktov ZyXEL
odrazka Security licencie
katalog produktů ZyXEL
bod
  Rýchle hľadanie

bod
visa / master card
Katalog produktov
OLT2406
+ ďalšie obrázky
 

OLT2406
2U Temperature-Hardened 6-slot Chassis GPON OLT

2U 6-SLOT TEMPERATURE-HARDENED OPTICAL LINE TERMINAL WITH TWO DC POWER MODULE (48V DC INPUT) & FAN MODULE
Produktové č.: OLT2406-ZZ01V1F

* 629 €
s DPH 761.09 € | Bežná cena: 837.2
do_kosikuZeptat se prodavačeZeptat se prodavače
cara

Podrobné informácie:

Broadband Passive Optical Network-enriching Access Network Services

li

Funkcie:

Flexible FTTH applications

The Zyxel OLT2406 Series provides up to 2K FTTH subscribers with four PON line cards that support four ITU-T G.984 GPON fiber links or four GbE line cards for 16 active non-blocking Gigabit Ethernet fiber links. The GPON line card supports the split ratio up to 1:128, while each of the four SFP slots supports both class C+ and class B+ transceivers for different service reaches. The temperature-hardened design allows service providers to install OLT2406 Series in street cabinets to provide services for more subscribers.

IPv6-ready

The OLT2406 Series supports Dual Stack. By supporting MLD, IGMP as well as other comprehensive IPTV functions, the OLT2406 Series can be deployed in either IPv4 or IPv6 environments. Users can also provision protocol-based VLAN for IPv6 traffic or assign various IPv6 access control list profiles for each subscriber.

Traffic protection

The OLT2406 Series provides two types of PON protection defined in ITU-T G.984, type A and type B, to prevent fiber cuts or PON card failures. With all common modules supporting redundancy, the OLT2406 Series is able to avoid single-point failures to ensure non-stop user traffics, and service providers can benefit from applying VLAN bridging, VLAN translation, VLAN isolation and Multicast VLAN to quickly setup services for various types of subscribers. The OLT2406 Series also supports comprehensive QoS and complete traffic management for efficient triple-play services.


 

Technické parametre:

Standard Compliance

  • ITU-T 984.1
  • ITU-T 984.2
  • ITU-T 984.3
  • ITU-T 984.4
  • ITU-T 988
  • IEEE 802.3u Fast Ethernet
  • IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet
  • IEEE 802.3x flow control
  • IEEE 802.3ad LACP aggregation
  • IEEE 802.1d spanning tree protocol
  • IEEE 802.1s multiple spanning tree protocol
  • IEEE 802.1w rapid spanning tree protocol
  • IEEE 802.1Q VLAN tagging
  • IEEE 802.1p QoS
  • IEEE 802.1X port authentication
  • IEEE 802.1ag CFM

MAC and Packet Buffer

  • 32K MAC entries

Traffic Management and QoS

  • Dynamic bandwidth allocation for upstream bandwidth dynamic adjustment
  • Forward error correction for upstream and downstream
  • GPON encapsulation method fragmentation
  • IEEE 802.1p QoS with 8 priority queues per port
  • IEEE 802.1Q tag-based VLAN
  • 4K VLAN including dynamic and static VLAN
  • VLAN bridging
  • VLAN trunking
  • VLAN translation
  • VLAN stacking
  • VLAN mapping to GEM port
  • GEM Port mapping to T-CONT
  • Rate limit control per GEM
  • Port isolation
  • Ingress and Egress bandwidth profile
  • DSCP and ToS
  • Classification policy based on
    • VLAN
    • Ethertype
    • VLAN and Ethertype
    • VLAN+ CoS

IGMP

  • IGMP v1/v2/v3
  • IGMP snooping and proxy
  • 1024 multicast groups
  • IGMP fast leave
  • Channel preview
  • Multiple Set-Top Box
  • Multicast IGMP snooping on all VLAN

User Security and Authentication

  • MAC filtering per port, secure access to each port
  • Specific MAC forwarding per port
  • Limits to the number of MAC address per port
  • Anti-MAC spoofing
  • IP source guard
  • 802.1X port-based security that prevent unauthorized client access to the network
  • AES-128 encryption
  • Broadcast/Multicast storm control
  • STP BPDU filtering
  • MAC/ARP attack protection
  • PPPoE relay agent
  • DHCP option 82 (RFC 3046)
  • DHCP relay agent
  • DHCP snooping

Network Administration Security

  • User name/password required for Telnet/local console administrators
  • Two-level security by specific SNMP read/ write community
  • SSH provides network security by encryption administration traffic

Network Management

  • Management via Zyxel WEB GUI
  • Telnet CLI: up to five concurrent users
  • SNMP v2c & v3
  • RJ-45 local console
  • Out-of-band management
  • NetAtlas EMS

Remote ONU Management through OMCI

  • Firmware upgrade (TFTP/FTP)
  • Configuration/provisioning
  • Status/alarm report
  • Loopback test SNMP manageable
  • OLT2406 Chassis

    • Dimensions (WxDxH): 440 x 250 x 88 mm (17.32" x 9.84" x 3.46")
    • Four slots for hot-swappable line cards
    • Two slots for hot-swappable management cards
    • Two slots for hot-swappable DC power modules
    • One slot for hot-swappable FAN module
    • One slot for alarm module
    • 10G backplane switching capacity per line card slot
    • Rack-mountable for 19-inch and 21-inch rack
    • Front access for all interface, including all line cards, power and FAN modules

    OMU2442 Management Switching Card

    • Six SFP open slots for uplink or subtending
      • 4x 10GbE (SFP+)/1GbE + 2x 1GbE
    • One console for local craft interface connection
    • One 10/100 RJ-45 out-of-band management
    • One Alarm Cut-Off dip switch (ACO)
    • 1:1 redundancy with another OMU2442
    • 320G system switching capacity

    OLC2404-22 GPON Line Card

    • Four GPON SFP open slots compatible with class B+ and class C+ SFP
    • Four GPON class C+ SFP with SC Optical Receptacle
    • Upstream signaling speed: 1.244 Gbps
    • Downstream signaling speed: 2.488 Gbps
    • 1024 T-CON & 4,096 GEM port per PON port
    • 4K MAC per card
    • 1:1 redundancy with another OLC2404-22
    • Fiber protection with another PON port from another OLC2404-22 when using 2:N splitter
    • DDM readout
    • 10G switching capacity to backplane

    OLC2504-42 Gigabit Ethernet Line Card

    • Four Gigabit Ethernet SFP open slots
    • 1:1 redundancy with another OLC2504-42
    • DDM readout
    • 10G switching capacity to backplane

    OPA2406 DC Power Module

    • One master switch
    • One +/- 48V DC power connector with dual inputs
    • DC power input can be monitored and displayed via OMU
    • 1+1 redundancy with another OPA2406DC

    OFC2406 FAN Module

    • One FAN tray with replaceable FAN modules
    • One replaceable dust filter
    • Individual FAN speed controllable via temperature detection or by provisioning

    ALM2406 Alarm

    • One slot for hot-swappable alarm module
    • One alarm connector with four inputs and three outputs

    Power Specifications

    • Power supply: -36 to -72 V DC
    • Power consumption:
      • OMU2442: 45 W
      • OLC2404-22: 18 W
      • OLC2504-42: 18 W
      • OFC2406: 17 W

    PON Transceiver

    • Class C+:
      • Average output power: 5 dBm
      • Receiver sensitivity: -30 dBm
      • Wavelength: 1310 nm for upstream and 1490 nm for downstream
    • Class B+:
      • Average output power: 3.25 dBm
      • Receiver sensitivity: -28 dBm
      • Wavelength: 1310 nm for upstream and 1490 nm for downstream

    MTBF

    • More than 44,000 hours

li

Príklad zapojenia:
Příklad zapojení OLT2406
 
 
  aktuality
bod
  23.4.2018
  SWITCHE ZyXEL - značkové za cenu neznačkových!
ZyXEL ponúka kompletnú radu switchov za exkluzívnych podmienok. Na všetky switche je záruka 5 rokov a ceny? Posúďte sami! Teraz sa Vám už nevyplatí riskovať s neznačkovými switchmi!
  << viac info
katalog produktů ZyXEL
  21.4.2018
  Zarábajte na svojom vlastnom HOT-SPOTe!
G-4100 je ideálnym all-in-one riešením pre kaviarne, reštaurácie, penzióny, fitnesscentrá atď. Rozumné zariadenie, vďaka ktorému môžete svojim návštev-níkom ponúkať prístup na internet...
  << viac info
katalog produktov ZyXEL
  18.4.2018
  Router P-336M víťazom testu magazínu PC för Alla
PC för Alla, magazín švédskej pobočky vydavateľstva IDG, testoval šesticu routerov MiMo a draft-N.
  << viac info
bod
  vip zóna
bod
Login
Heslo
bodVIP zóna je určená pre registrovaných zákazníkov. Ak sa chcete stať našim VIP partnerom s exkluzívnymi podmienkami, kontaktujte nás...
 
 
Home   |   Ako nakupovať?   |   Obchodné podmienky   |   Poradíme Vám   |   Kontakt  

Copyright © 2006-2018 Apollo Multimedia . All rights reserved.